PRIVACY POLICY (GDPR)

The General Data Protection Regulation, known as GDPR, requires that users of this website are provided with thorough information about how their personal data is processed should it be requested. And also how you can at any time request to see the information we hold about you. We will take all reasonable and appropriate measures to ensure that the information you provide to us is managed and secure. We are fully committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. We may change this policy at any time in accordance with the GDPR rules so please check this page from time to time to ensure that you're happy with any changes. By using our services, you are agreeing to be bound by this Policy. If you have any questions regarding this Policy and our privacy practices you can contact us by post or telephone.

If you contact John Jolliffe at the Cheeky Monkey Show (either in person, via telephone or letter) and provide any personal data (such as name, address, email address, telephone number), this information will be used only in the course of providing services to you.

We will not share, lease, sell or transfer information or statistics collected from this site with any connected group companies or third parties, nor will this information be used for marketing purposes. Data will be held as confidential and will be retained indefinitely in accordance with internal procedures. Under the GDPR and Data Protection Act 2018, individuals have a right to be informed about the personal data held on them, to access, rectify or erase the personal data, to object to or restrict the processing of their personal data.

Disclaimer
Care is taken to ensure that Cheeky Monkey Show website is up-to-date and accurate, however no responsibility is taken for any errors or omissions contained herein. Responsibility for any loss, damage or distress resulting from adherence to any advice or recommendations made available on this website or by Cheeky Monkey Show, howsoever caused, is disclaimed by Cheeky Monkey Show.

Copyright
Cheeky Monkey Show All Rights Reserved. All text, images, music and graphics on this website are subject to the copyright and other intellectual property rights of Cheeky Monkey Show. Content of this website may not be reproduced, distributed, modified or reposted to other websites without the specific written permission of Cheeky Monkey Show.

Last updated: 22 May 2018

USE OF COOKIES & LINKS

When you visit our website at Cheeky Monkey Show we have in place what is called a cookie. It is an element of data that a website can send to a browser which may then get stored on a computer. The cookie can be used to identify a repeat user to the site that placed the cookie on the computer. Cookies also can be used to track the user's movements from page to page, or within a single page of a website. We use cookies to enhance the navigation and functionality of this website, to securely verify identity, and to personalise aspects of a visitor's experience on this site. The visitor does not have control over cookies but may be able to set their browser to notify them when a cookie is being placed on their computer. For example, a visitor to this site will receive a cookie when they access this area. An individual may be able to set their browser software to not accept cookies at all. However, this may well affect the individual's ability to view certain areas of the website pages and their ability to use certain tools and content on this site.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Cheeky Monkey Show may put arrangements in place to permit visitors to this website to access sites of other organisations. Each organisation has its own privacy policy. Individuals are advised to read the privacy policies of all organisations' sites they visit.

We have no control over other organization's websites and when individuals click through to other sites, they leave the area controlled by us.